Men Speaker

About TECHCRACY 2018

‘Techcracy’ is the annual technical festival of Central Institute of Technology Kokrajhar which is organized every year. The festival promises to be a perfect fusion of innovative ideas and enthusiasm. Extending one's limit out of boundary one can express themselves. Starting from competiton to workshops it includes many more events. Youth get a chance to motivate themselves through lecture series by high voltage appearences across India.

Discover yourself through literary events and with worldclass photoghrapy in photography challenge. Bring out your concept in the form of hilarious models in model display competition like Jouga and Alayaron etc.

Watch Previous Event Video

Events

  • Marathon

    Time: From 5:00AM onwards

    Inauguration of Techcracy'18 by Chief Guest, Director and Registrar

    Time: From 9:00AM - 10:00AM

    Techno-Exhibition:

    Jouga

    Time: From 9:00AM onwards

    Du-Fang

    Time: From 1:00PM onwards

    Techno-Competition:

    Dish-O-Foodie

    Time: 11:00AM-1:00PM

    Paper Presentation Competition

    Time: 3:00PM-5:00PM

  • Antha Prerna:

    Udvabam

    Time: 9:00AM-1:00PM

    Venue- Padmashri Madaram Brahma Seminar Hall

    Inauguration of SONER 2018 (Start-up Opportunity in North Eastern Region in India) by Chief Guest

    Time: 9:00AM- 9:20AM

    Welcome speech and Inauguration of the session by Registrar, CITK

    Time: 9:20AM- 9:35AM

    Video Presentation of Techracy’18 and Training & Placement Cell of CIT, Kokrajhar

    Time: 9:35AM-9:45AM

    Official Website Launch of Training & Placement Cell

    Time: 9:45AM- 9:50AM

    Speech by Manomoy Goswami Sir, Faculty-in-charge, Training & Placement Cell

    Time: 9:50AM- 10:00AM

    Guest-1 Industrial Resource Person speech or presentation

    Time: 10:00AM- 10:20AM

    Question & Interactive session between student and Guest-1

    Time: 10:20AM- 10:30AM

    Faculty-1 (Research) speech and presentation on pursuing works.

    Time: 10:35AM- 10:40AM

  • Speech by Hon’ble Pramila Rani Brahma, Minister of Forest & Environment Topic:- Women Empowerment through technical education and its power to change the society

    Time: 10:40AM-11:05AM

    Guest-2 Industrial Resource Person speech or presentation

    Time: 11:10AM- 11:30AM

    Question & Interactive session between student and Guest-2

    Time: 11:30AM-11:35AM

    Guest-3 Industrial Resource Person speech or presentation

    Time: 11:35AM- 11:55AM

    Question & Interactive session between student and Guest-3

    Time: 11:55AM- 12:00PM

    Faculty-2 (Research) speech and presentation on pursuing works.

    Time: 12:00PM-12:10PM

    Video Presentation on Start Up

    Time: 12:10PM- 12:20PM

    Guest-4 Industrial Resource Person speech or presentation

    Time: 12:20PM- 12:40PM

    Question & Interactive session between student and Guest-4

    Time: 12:40PM- 12:45PM

    Faculty-3 (Research) speech and presentation on pursuing works.

    Time: 12:45PM- 12:50PM

    Interactive Question Answer session with Faculties of CITK

    Time: 12:50PM- 1:30PM

    Day-1 Ending Speech by Mr. Gunajit Sarma, Faculty-in-charge,Entrepreneurship-Cell CIT Kokrajhar

    Time: 1:30PM- 1:45PM

  • Artistry:

    Tatoo Maker

    Time: 3:00p.m.- 4:00p.m.

    Fun-Frolic:

    Outdoor Games:

    Football(5 on 5)

    Time: 10:00a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Three Leg Race

    Time: 10:00 a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

    Indoor Games:

    Beer Pong

    Time: 10:00a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Rubik's Cube

    Time: 10:00 a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

    Spoon Race

    Time: 10:00 a.m.- 5:30 p.m

  • Dart Throw

    Time: 10:00 a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

    Insomnia:

    COD

    Time: 10:00 a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

    DOTA 2

    Time: 10:00 a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

    NFS

    Time: 10:00 a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

    FIFA 18

    Time: 10:00 a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

  • PUBG Mobile

    Time: 11:30a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

    Mobile Legends

    Time: 11:30a.m.- 5:30 p.m.

    Cultural:

    Welcome dance; speech /initiative displaying

    Time: 7:00 p.m.

    Variety Song; dance and drama

    Time: 7.30p.m.- 10.30p.m.

    Acoustic performance

    Time: 11 p.m.

  • Techno-Exhibition:

    School-O-Tech

    Time: 10:-00 a.m

    Techno-Competition:

    Code-Star

    Time: 9:00am- 11:00am

    City Planning

    Time: 10:00am- 12:00pm

    Line Follower

    Time: 1:00 pm-2:00 pm

    Debate

    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm

    Indian Army Exhibition

  • Antha Prerna:

    Udhavam

    Time: 9:00 am – 12:30 pm

    Venue- Padmashri Madaram Brahma Seminar Hall

    Welcome Speech for Day-2 by Bihung Brahma, Department of HSS

    Time: 9:00 am- 9:10 pm

    Guest-5 Industrial ResourcePerson Speech or presentation

    Time: 9:10 am- 9:30 pm

    Question & Interactive session between student and Guest-5

    Time: 9:30 am- 9:35 pm

    Faculty-4 (Research) speech and presentation on pursuing works.

    Time: 9:35 am- 9:45 pm

    Video Presentation on “How one can turn problems into Start Up”

    Time: 9:45 am- 9:50 pm

    Guest-6 Industrial Resource Person speech or presentation

    Time: 9:50 am- 10:10 pm

    Question & Interactive session between student and Guest-6

    Time: 10:10 am- 10:15 pm

    Presentation showing and giving information of Various Start Up Competitions

    Time: 10:15 am- 10:30 pm

    Faculty-5 (Research) speech and presentation on pursuing works.

    Time: 10:30 am- 10:40 pm

  • Guest-7 Industrial Resource Person speech or presentation

    Time: 10:40 am- 11:00 pm

    Question & Interactive session between student and Guest-7

    Time: 11:00 am- 11:05 pm

    Speech by Hon’ble Biswajit Daimary, MP Rajya Sabha, Topic- One graduate, one locality, one start-up, one change.

    Time: 11:15 am- 11:35 pm

    Guest-8 Industrial Resource Person speech or presentation

    Time: 11:35 am- 11:50 pm

    Question & Interactive session between student and Guest-8

    Time: 11:50 am- 12:00 pm

    Speech on Women Entrepreneurship

    Time: 12:00 am- 12:15 pm

    Vote of Thanks

    Time: 12:15 am- 12:30 pm

    Artistry:

    Doodle war

    Time: 2:00pm - 3:00pm

    Cartoon Character Designing

    Time: 3:30 pm-4:00 pm

  • Fun-Frolic:

    Outdoor Games:

    Basket Ball(3 on 3)

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Tug of War

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Dum Laga Ke Haisya

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Indoor Games:

    Musical Chair

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Balloon Blasting

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Oreo Bite

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

  • Insomnia:

    COD

    Time: 10:30 am- 7:00 pm

    DOTA 2

    Time: 10:30 am- 7:00 pm

    NFS

    Time: 10:30 am- 7:00 pm

    FIFA 18

    Time: 10:30 am- 7:00 pm

    Ludo King

    Time: 11:00 am

    PUBG

    Time: 11:30am- 5:00pm

    Mobile Legends

    Time: 11:30am- 5:00pm

  • Cultural:

    Integrity - The Battle of Bands (prelims)

    Time: 3pm – 6 pm

    Variety Shows

    Time: 6.30 pm-8pm

    Battle of bands (finale)

    Time: 8pm-9.30pm

    Guest band performance

    Time: 10pm ownwards

  • Techno-Exhibition:

    School-O-Tech

    Time: 10:00 am onwards

    Techno-Competition:

    Robo Warfare (Round 1)

    Time: 9:00am-10:00am

    Bridge Design

    Time: 10am – 12:00pm

    Technical Quiz

    Time: 10:00am-3:00 pm

    Robo Warfare (Round 2)

    Time: 2:00pm- 4:00pm

    Indian Army Exhibition

  • Antha Prerna:

    Start-up Idea Competition

    Time: 10:00am- 1:00pm

    Sonar (Start-up Poster Competition 2018)

    Time: 10:00am- 1:00pm

    Fun-Frolic:

    Outdoor Games:

    Volleyball (3 on 3)

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Break the Pot

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

  • Indoor Games:

    Arm Wrestling

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Chess

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Cup Pyramid

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

    Treasure Hunt

    Time: 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

  • Insomnia:

    NFS

    Time: 10:30am.-7:00 pm

    Dota 2

    Time: 10:30am.-7:00 pm

    COD

    Time: 10:30am.-7:00 pm

    Fifa 18

    Time: 10:30am.-7:00 pm

    PUBG

    Time: 11:30am-5:30 pm

    Mobile Legends

    Time: 11:30am-5:30 pm

    Cultural:

    Folk Song

    Time: 7.30pm

    Variety Show (Song; Dance ; Freestyle Performance)

    Time: 7.45pm-10.15pm

    Zubeen Garg(Live)

    Time: 10.30 ownwards

Special Attraction

speaker img

Biswajit Daimary(MP Rajya Sabha)

30th Oct 2018

speaker img

Metal Band TYRRHENIAN

30th Oct 2018

speaker img

Zubeen Garg

31st Oct 2018

VENUE

Central Institute of Technology, Kokrajhar

PO: Rangalikhata, Dist: Kokrajhar BTAD

Balagaon Pt I, Assam 783370

Our Team

speaker img

ADVISOR

(Director) Prof.Debkumar Chakrabarti

speaker img

ADVISOR

(Registrar) Chaitali Brahma

speaker img

Faculty Incharge

J.D Herembeswar Basumatary

speaker img

CHIEF CONVENOR

Rubungsa Baro

8811893157

speaker img

CONVENOR

Bikram Basumatary

7896791011

speaker img

CONVENOR

Chinmay Das

7576835098

speaker img

CONVENOR

Padmaram Mili

8638861942

Our Sponsors

Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo
Brand Logo

Past Techcracy Gallery

Contact Us

Please send us your Feedback